Open Houses

Upcoming dates!!

Thursday September 25th Kick is open for all classes!
Saturday September 27th 12:30PM see Team Kick’s 2014/15 debut at Harvest Fest at Knollwood School in Fair Haven
October 1-17 Bring a Friend to dance weeks
October 24-November 1 – Wear a costume to dance week (Dance costume, dress up or halloween!!)
Friday October 31 All Kick classes cancelled for Halloween!  Have fun!

Try It Class Weeks!!

From September 22-October 3rd you are welcome to a complimentary TRY IT Class!  Current students are welcome to try an additional class or two for free!  Try Acting, Singing, Acro (Gymnastics), Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop, Jazz, Mommy and Me, Contemporary, and MORE!!

Try It Classes by age/style

Fall Acro Schedule

Fall Acro Schedule (all classes except Acro Jazz combo are held in Rumson)

Monday 1PM Tiny Tumblers ages 3-5

Monday 4:15-5PM Acro I

Monday 5-5:45PM Acro Jazz Combo ages 4.5 to 8 (Fair Haven)

Wednesday 3:30-4:15PM Acro II ages 6-10

Wednesday 4:15-5:15PM Acro for Emerald/Ruby level dancers ages 8 to 14

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Advanced Acro Skills ages 10 and up

Wednesday 7:15-8 Advanced Acro Skills ages 10 and up

Saturday 9:30AM Acro 1 ages 4.5 to 8

Saturday 10:30AM Acro 2 ages 8-12

Theater!

MUSICAL THEATER VOCAL PERFORMANCE Mondays, 6:00-6:45 p.m., Ages 10-15

IMPROV FOR THE YOUNG TEEN ACTOR Mondays, 6:45-7:30 p.m., Ages 10-15

ACTING Jr. Tuesdays, 5:00 – 5:45 p.m., Ages 6 to 9

MUSICAL THEATRE VOCAL PERFORMANCE Tuesdays, 5:45-6:30 p.m., Ages 7-11

DANCE FOR THE YOUNG ACTOR Fridays 5:15-6:00 p.m., Ages 7-11

DANCE FOR THE YOUNG TEEN ACTOR Fridays, 6:00-6:45 p.m., Ages 11-17

Dance!

TINY STARS CLASSES (AGES 18mo – 3)

Wednesday
10:15AM Tiny Stars IB 18 months + Rumson (Mommy and Me)

11:00AM Tiny Stars Moving on up (2-3) Rumson (Independent)
Friday
10:45AM Tiny Stars IA 18mo+ Fair Haven (Mommy and Me)
11:30AM Tiny Stars Moving on Up (2-3) Fair Haven (Independent)

SHOOTING STAR (AGES 2.5 – 4)

Monday
9:45AM Dance Sampler Rumson

1PM    Tiny Tumblers     Rumson
Tuesday
10:30AM Dance Sampler Fair Haven
Wednesday

11:00AM Tiny Stars Moving on Up (independent)
12:30PM Dance Sampler Rumson
Thursday
12:30PM Princess Ballet Rumson
3:15PM Frozen Friends Fair Haven
Friday
10:45AM Princess Ballet Fair Haven
11:30AM Tiny Stars Moving on Up Fair Haven
Saturday
9:45AM Princess Ballet Rumson

SHINING STAR (AGES 3.5 – 5)

Monday

1PM  Tiny Tumblers Rumson
Tuesday
10:30am Dance Sampler Fair Haven
12:15PM Dance Sampler B Rumson
4:15PM Princess Dance Sampler Fair Haven
Wednesday
12:30PM Dance Sampler Rumson
Thursday
1:15PM Princess Ballet Rumson
3:15PM Frozen Friends Fair Haven
Friday
10:15AM Ballet/Tap Combo Rumson
12:15PM Princess Ballet B Rumson
Saturday
9:00AM Princess Ballet A Rumson

SUPERSTAR (Ages 4.5 – 7)

Monday
1:45PM Hip Hop I Fair Haven

3:30 Frozen Friends Rumson
4:00PM Ballet/Hip Hop Fair Haven

4;15 Acro I  ages 4-8    Rumson
Tuesday
3:15PM Hip Hop IB Rumson
3:45PMPrincess Frozen Ballet Fair Haven

5PM Acting Junior ages 5-8 Fair Haven
Wednesday
1:45PM Ballet 1A Fair Haven
3:30PM Ballet/Tap Rumson
4:15PM Ballet Tap Combo Rumson
Thursday
4:00PM Frozen Friends 2 Fair Haven
Saturday
9:30AM Acro 1 Rumson
10:30AM Ballet/Hip Hop Combo Rumson

Classes for ages 5 to 10

Monday
3:30PM Ballet 1/2 ages 6-9 Rumson

3:30 Frozen Friends Rumson
3:15PM Ballet 1/2 ages 5-9 Fair Haven
4:00PM Ballet/Hip Hop ages 5-7 Fair Haven
4:15PM Acro 1 ages 5-8 Rumson
5:00PM Jazz/Acro Combo ages 5-9 Rumson
Tuesday
3:00PM Tap/Jazz ages 5-8 Fair Haven
3:15PM Jazz IA ages 5-9 Rumson

4:15 Princess Frozen Ballet  Fair Haven

3:15PM Hip Hop ages 6-10 Fair Haven
3:30PM Acro II ages 6-10 Rumson
4:15 PM Hip Hop II ages 5 to 9 Rumson
5PM Hip Hop II/III Ages 6-10 Fair Haven
5:45PM Jazz I ages 5.5-9 Rumson
Thursday
3:15 Ballet I ages 5 to 8 Fair Haven

Friday
3:15PM Musical Theater ages 6-10 Fair Haven
4:15PM Ballet/HH Combo ages 5-8 Rumson  NEW SECTION JUST ADDDED!!
Saturday
9:30AM Acro I ages 4.5-8 Rumson
10:30AM Ballet/HH Combo ages 5-8 Rumson

Classes for ages 7-14

Monday
4:00PM Hip Hop ages 7-12 Fair Haven
4:15PM Hip Hop ages 8-11 Rumson

4:15PM Jazz/II/III ages 8-11 Rumson
5:00PM Jazz/Acro combo ages 5-9 Fair Haven
5:00PM Ballet II/II ages 7-12 Fair Haven

Tuesday
4:30PM Hip Hop II/IIIA ages 7-12 Fair Haven
5:15PM Beginner/Int Contemporary ages 8-13 Fair Haven
Wednesday
3:30PM Acro 2 ages 6 to 10 Rumson
4:15 PM Hip Hop II ages 5 to 9 Rumson
5:45PM Jazz I ages 5.5-9 Rumson

6:30PM Triple Threat ages 7-13 Rumson

6:30PM Teen Jazz/Contemporary  ages 11 and up Rumson

Saturday
10:30AM Acro II ages 8-12 Rumson

Email Vanessa@Kickstudio.com for more information!

 

Celebrating 13 years of Amazing Dance Classes to Amazing Kids! Read Reviews on Kick! "Kick Experience"



OPEN HOUSE !

 Open House! FREE Dance Samplers & More!

Grand opening! NEW studio at
611 River Road Fair Haven!
Stay Tuned for More info!!

CLICK HERE to REGISTER Online!