Dance Schedule By Age Fall 2014

Enroll today or call for details.  In Rumson 732-383-5301 and in Fair Haven 732-212-1322.

Fall 2014-Spring 2015 schedule
(please note Team classes are listed on the Team Kick page CLICK HERE!)

TINY STARS CLASSES (AGES 18mo – 3)

Sign up Online Too! CLICK HERE to REGISTER! 

Wednesday
10:15AM            Tiny Stars IA       18 months +   Rumson (Mommy and Me)

Friday
10:45AM            Tiny Stars IIA     18mo+           Fair Haven (Mommy and Me)

11:30AM           Tiny Stars Moving on Up   (2-3)    Fair Haven (Independent)

SHOOTING STAR (AGES 2.5 – 4)

Sign up Online Too! CLICK HERE to REGISTER! 

Monday
9:45AM           Dance Sampler                Rumson
Tuesday
10:30AM            Dance Sampler                Fair Haven

Wednesday
12:30PM             Dance Sampler            Rumson

Thursday
12:30PM            Princess Ballet                Rumson
3:15PM              Frozen Friends             Fair Haven

Friday
10:45AM            Princess Ballet                Fair Haven

11:30AM           Tiny Stars Moving on Up       Fair Haven

Saturday
9:45AM            Princess Ballet                Rumson

SHINING STAR  (AGES 3.5 – 5)

Sign up Online Too! CLICK HERE to REGISTER! 

Tuesday
12:15PM            Dance Sampler B                Rumson
3:15PM            Hip Hop Jr                          Rumson
4:15PM            Princess Dance Sampler    Fair Haven

Thursday
1:15PM            Princess Ballet                Rumson

3:15PM            Frozen Friends                Fair Haven

Friday
10:15AM           Ballet/Tap Combo                Rumson
12:15PM           Princess Ballet B                Rumson

Saturday
9:00AM            Princess Ballet A                Rumson

SUPERSTAR    (Ages  4.5 – 7)

Sign up Online Too! CLICK HERE to REGISTER! 

Monday
10:30AM            Ballet IA                    Fair Haven
1:45PM            Hip Hop I                    Fair Haven
4:00PM           Ballet/Hip Hop             Fair Haven

Tuesday
3:15PM            Hip Hop IB                           Rumson

4:15                Princess Ballet                     Fair Haven
4:00PM            Ballet/Tap combo IB            Rumson

Wednesday
10:30AM            Hip Hop IA                         Fair Haven

1:45PM           Ballet 1A                             Fair Haven
4:15PM           Ballet Tap Combo                Rumson

Thursday
4:00PM           Frozen Friends 2             Fair Haven

Saturday
9:30AM           Acro 1                             Rumson
10:30AM        Ballet/Hip Hop Combo     Rumson

Classes for ages 5 to 10

Sign up Online Too! CLICK HERE to REGISTER! 

Monday

4:00PM           Ballet/Hip Hop             Fair Haven
5-5:45PM        Jazz/Acro Combo        ages 5-9            Rumson

Tuesday
3:00PM            Tap/Jazz        ages 5-8            Fair Haven
3:15PM            Jazz IA       ages 5-9                 Rumson
4:45PM            Jazz I            ages 6-10            Rumson

Wednesday
3:15PM             Hip Hop        ages 6-10            Fair Haven
3:30PM              Acro II            ages 6-10           Rumson
4:15 PM             Hip Hop II      ages 5 to 9        Rumson

5PM           Hip Hop II/III      Ages 6-10        Fair Haven
5:45PM            Jazz I           ages  5.5-9            Rumson

Thursday

3:15                  Ballet I           ages 5 to 8         Fair Haven

4:45PM          Frozen Friends 3    ages 6-9          Fair Haven

Friday
3:15PM           Musical Theater    ages 6-10            Fair Haven
4:15PM            Ballet/HH Combo    ages 5-8            Rumson

Saturday
9:30AM            Acro I  ages 4.5-8  Rumson

10:30AM         Ballet/HH Combo    ages 5-8                 Rumson

Classes for ages 7-14

Sign up Online Too! CLICK HERE to REGISTER! 

Monday
4:00PM            Hip Hop        ages 7-12                   Fair Haven
4:15PM            Hip Hop       ages  8-11                            Rumson
5:00PM              Jazz/Acro combo        ages 5-9                 Rumson
5:00PM            Ballet II/Lyrical    ages 7-12            Fair Haven

5:45PM            Jazz II/III        ages 8-14                            Rumson

Tuesday
5:00PM            Hip Hop II/IIIA        ages 7-12            Fair Haven
5:45PM            Beginner/Int Contemporary  ages 8-13            Fair Haven

Wednesday

3:30PM           Acro 2              ages 6 to 10         Rumson

4:15 PM             Hip Hop II      ages 5 to 9        Rumson

5PM           Hip Hop II/III      Ages 6-10        Fair Haven
5:45PM            Jazz I           ages  5.5-9            Rumson
5:00PM            Hip Hop II/IIIB    ages 7-12            Fair Haven

5:45PM           Teen Contemporary/Lyrical     ages 12+    Fair Haven
6:30PM            Triple Threat        ages 7-13            Rumson

Saturday
10:30AM           Acro II                    ages 8-12        Rumson

top

 

Celebrating 13 years of Amazing Dance Classes to Amazing Kids! Read Reviews on Kick! "Kick Experience"



Now Enrolling for Summer/Fall

Sign up Online Too!
CLICK HERE to REGISTER!